Family Based Visas

I-130Marriage Visa

Individuals that are US. citizens or lawful permanent residents may sponsor relatives who are eligible for immigrant visas. The available visa numbers are limited by category and country of origin, which often means there is a long wait for visas. The indvidual sponsoring a relative must prove to USCIS that they can financially support their family member.

Please contact us for more information regarding the different categories and relationships CIS recognizes for purposes of petitioning for a family member.

+1 (650) 739-9111
125 University Avenue, Suite 185,
Palo Alto, CA, USA, 94301
+1 (415) 317-2879
325 Montgomery Street,
San Francisco, CA, USA, 94104
+1 (646) 982-0098
25 Broadway Street, Ninth Floor,
New York, NY, USA, 10004
+1 (416) 985-1789
149 Franklin Ave. ,
Toronto, ON, Canada, M6P3Y9
+7 (495) 320-8560
19 Shosse Entuziastov C1, Suite 408 ,
Moscow, Russia, 111024
Have Question?